QUESTION

In a car accident lady want pay for my damage to my car sent accident report to her insurance haven't heard anything. Accident happened 1st of year.

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Me and my wife were down main step in the middle of town.a car infront of us put on his blinker to turn .I put on my blinker slowing down to a complete stop.the car behind me tamed into me from the back..a young girls was driving.police came told me don't worry it was not ur fault he put it in the accident report.Her mother showed up told me she would take care of it.send me a estimate.now she's refusing to pay IT.she owns chow wagon in Henderson tn. So I sent a estimate and police report to her insurance haven't heard anything. This happened at the beginning of the year.estimate I got cost over $1800.00 this car is my only transportation.can I get some kind of help please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will have to call around to find an attorney to assist you.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters