QUESTION

In a tight parking Space I bumped A Kia and she said It did $700.00 worth of Damage. Does Kia need to meet Responsibility for lower bumpers and Cheap

Asked on May 18th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
construction or all my fault?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
       If you bumped into another car and it was your fault you are responsible for the damage caused. This would have nothing to do with, in my opinion, the design of your car or the other car.  It is an intruiging argument you make. If you have insurance, turn this over to your automobile insurnace company and let them handle the claim. If you dispute the amount of damage done, request that they take the car to another body shop or one of your choice to get a second opinion on the amount of damage caused.
Answered on May 19th, 2016 at 8:08 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters