QUESTION

in an accident and it wasn't his fault. There vehicle was a rental and I think they didn't have any insurance. Do you think we can sue?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband was in an accident and it wasn't his fault. There vehicle was a rental and I think they didn't have any insurance. The police stated they were at fault. I have filed a claim with my insurance company and I'm waiting on their response. Do you think we have a chance at suiting through the rental company?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There may be alternate sources of insurance that u may recover. Contact counsel here in Fla for a free consult
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters