QUESTION

In company truck drivin home in Fl. Drunk driver hit him who pays for medical. Regular dr said can’t speak with him about mva needs dr where to go?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2022 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
In company truck drivin home in Fl. Drunk driver hit hubby. who pays for medical. Regular dr said can’t speak with him about Mva. needs dr where to go?who to see asap. Went to er but needs further cape coral, Fl
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Your husband should retain a personal injury attorney to pursue a claim against the at fault driver. 
Answered on Feb 28th, 2022 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hope hubby is ok. He needs to report this to his employer. Need more facts about employment and truck insurance and insurance in household. He has a claim v. driver and owner of the at fault vehicle. Reach out for consultation to have his potential claim evaluated asap and find out how the accident claim system operates so you can make a fully informed decision. We all give free consultations for contingency representation.   
Answered on Feb 27th, 2022 at 1:42 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters