QUESTION

In February of 2024 I got jumped in the parking lot of a bar and the bartender watched and didn’t call the cops so I have a case of the bar is now clo

Asked on Aug 06th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
Got jumped at a bar
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you may have a case against the bar—even if it’s closed—based on negligent security. You’re approaching the statute of limitations for personal injury in Colorado, so it’s important to act quickly. You should hire an attorney on a contingency fee basis, meaning you don’t pay unless you win. We can’t solicit cases through this platform, but you’re welcome to research our backgrounds and reach out privately with one of us.        
Answered on Aug 08th, 2025 at 2:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters