QUESTION

In Florida how to charge dads ex-girlfriend with undue influence and drug overdose after she killed him and stop her from stealing my inheritance

Asked on Nov 29th, 2024 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
In Florida how to charge dads ex-girlfriend with undue influence and drug overdose then sent to hospice after then she killed him and how stop her from stealing my inheritance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You have no means to do so as an individual. Criminal prosecution is only done by the governemnt. You can file a complaint with law enforcement for them to investigate and go from there. As to suing her for "wrongful death" you would have to have evidence of that and then have standing to prosecute the claim, which is normally done by the personal representative (executor) in an estate. YOu will need to retain a lawyer to address that properly. 
Answered on Nov 29th, 2024 at 8:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters