QUESTION

In Indiana can a spouse be entitled to her husband's personal injury claim in a divorce?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
That depends on a lot of things. It would be wise to speak with a personal injury attorney, preferably the one you've already hired if you have. 
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters