QUESTION

In late May of 2013 I was being treated for medical issues at Cenikor in Waco, TX. I was mistakenly given industrial strength degreaser as sweetener.

Asked on Jan 09th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Resulted in burn to my tounge and throat. I have yet to regain feeling and taste. Have suffered from pain in my throat and chronic cough. What kind of legal actions can I take?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Disability Law Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Matt Lewis Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
We would need to discuss the details further to really know what legal actions you might be able to take.  There are many variables.  If you want to talk about it, give us a call at 972-644-1111.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 4:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters