QUESTION

In Maryland how long do a court reporter have to file a deposition .

Asked on Feb 13th, 2015 on Trucking Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I am not aware of any minimum or maximum deadline.  It depends on how quickly the party requesting a copy of the transcript needs the deposition transcribed.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters