QUESTION

in the state of indiana if ur health insurance is a FEHBA policy do you have to reimburse the insurance company out of a third party settlement?

Asked on May 27th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Auto, Motorcycle, and Truck Accidents Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
3 Awards
You should read the policy and check the reimbursement provision--Good luck
Answered on May 27th, 2014 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters