QUESTION

In virginia i was charged with a DUI , Wreckless driving , Hit and run , and driving without a license . What will my consequence most likely be ?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
The hit and run was someone's property and i left my car at the scene . I never called the cops , they came to my house in the morning , by which this accident happened at night . In the morning they came to my house , breathalyzed me , asked me questions , then brought me to jail . The cargoes were just misdemeanors
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
You need to direct this question to an attorney who handles traffic court matters in the town/city/county where your charges are pending.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters