QUESTION

in what state may a lawyer practise in order to represent injuried parties?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Generally a lawyer can practice in whatever state he/she is admitted but a lawyer can also represent injured parties in other states with the assistance of local counsel.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2014 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters