QUESTION

In Wrongful Death/Negligence Dr. in FL - missed Med. Mal. Stat. - claiming fraud and concealment, can I submit under Staute of Repose to 4 yrs.

Asked on Jan 28th, 2016 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
FL Doctors misdiagnosed - have tests to prove -Med Mal. Stat. passed - Would like to file under Statute of Repose - FRAUD, CONCEALMENT, WRONGFUL DEATH, MEDICAL MALPRACTICE, EMOTIONAL/FINANCIAL LOSSES, NEGLIGENCE. Tests clearly show misdiagnosis and cover up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to retain a lawyer to handle this. If your past the SO, you may have to retain lawyers on a traditional hourly rate/retainer basis. This cannot be handled pro-se.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 5:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters