QUESTION

Inside 7-11 walked towards soda fountain my feet landed in chips of ice slipped up fell hard on right side. Store clerks review camera's said

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Nevada
More details to this question:
Literally fell
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hello Deirdre, Thank you for submitting your question. There are many factors related to a slip and fall claim against a property owner. Please visit http://attorneyinjury.com for additional information and contact methods.  In order to properly evaluate your situation, you will need to provide additional information. Please feel free to call our offices at 702 734 3936. One of our experienced staff members will be happy to assist you. Thank you. Best personal regards, Edward J. Achrem & Associates, Ltd.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2016 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters