QUESTION

insurance want to settle for medicals bills, do I now sue the driver or the insurance companylawyer

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
back seat passenger, driver in front stop suddenly, raining, slid into car in front. No traffic tickets issued. sprain wrist injury to neck.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
The claim will be made against the driver . The insurance company will defend it. I base this on 35 years of law practice with accidents in Virginia. If you have any type of persistent medical problem you should consult a personal injury lawyer.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2014 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters