QUESTION

Involved in MVA, Seatbelt yes, incurred a traffic infraction. Airbag from steering wheel never deployed. Possible head injury involving steering wheel

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Involved in MVA, airbag in steering mechanizm did not deploy, 2010 Chevy Equinox , was wearing seatbelt, possible head and spine injuries. I did receive a traffic infraction for failure to yield. Thank You.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry to hear......the question was?
Answered on Dec 05th, 2017 at 6:24 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters