QUESTION

Is a driver negligent if the death of the pedestrian he hit is deemed a suicide?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
More facts and a forensic investigators opinion would need to be explored before a conclusion can be reached. Contact counsel to discuss. 
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 6:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters