QUESTION

Is a personal injury lawyer the type of lawyer I need?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was physically and sexually assaulted in Dollar Tree retail store on December 24 2019.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Was the assault perpetrated by a store employee or by a third party? Were you injured by the assault? If so what are your damages? 
Answered on Aug 17th, 2020 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters