QUESTION

Is anyone aware of any cases or statutes where being watched by a police issue has been addressed?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2015 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I have a friend who states that he is being watched by the police. He believes that he is being watched by aerial surveillance without any other reason but to intimidate and harass him. He is getting ready to file an administrative claim against the county.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

It is not illegal for the police to watch someone. ?They do it all the time for major criminal gang investigations. ?Why is your friend some important that the police are going to spend time watching him? ?I am afraid your friend has mental problems.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
He's likely mentally ill. He needs proof to impress anyone with his supposed claim; he isn't even making his own post here.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters