QUESTION

Is Eliza Bryant Nursing Home liable for my mother's fractured hip while she was a resident there?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2016 on Nursing Home Litigation - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Quite possibly! It depends on what happened and how it happened. Give us a call and give us more information and perhaps we can help.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2016 at 5:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters