QUESTION

is it a crime to watch someone drown and die then not report it for 15 hours afterwards?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2015 on Wrongful Death - Washington
More details to this question:
1) suspect was telling muiltiple stories 2)suspect showed no remorse 3)suspect allegedly committed crime at about 3am but did not report until 3pm of following day while missing persons report had been filed 4)suspect had his cellphone along with victims cell phone then proceeded to call family and friends but not 911
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is not a personal injury wrongful death question. You should ask the question under a different topic such as "criminal law".
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2015 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters