QUESTION

Is it a ground for civil suit if my niece owes me for 35 months of full time in-house childcare for her son who lived with us?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
She cheerfully agreed to pay $100 per month more when she could. No problem. It wasn’t and she didn’t. Her mother left her $75,000 last year on her death. Now she says she never said shed pay any child support.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could take her to small claims court, or you could decide family is family.
Answered on May 02nd, 2016 at 7:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters