QUESTION

Is it legal to install an air condition on road or it should be installed above 8 feet?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
A shop keeper has installed split air condition opp my shop on road. On road split opposite facing shop door, constantly giving heat wave in 45 degrees. I can’t open door.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
This depends on where you live. Talk to an attorney in your community regarding this.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2017 at 4:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters