QUESTION

Is it possible to file a suit against a daycare for a slip/fall injury from their onsite playground equipment, due to the negligence of the staff?

Asked on May 07th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
I have received at least 4 incident/accident reports from this daycare in the past WEEK, all incidents could have been avoided should the teaching assistants been paying attention. Now I''m receiving bills for my daughter''s ER visit/Hospital stay/surgery and the only offer I got from the corporate office of the daycare is that they''ll cover my out of pocket expenses and are making my family insurance foot the bill for their carelessness. Need advice!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
John Bisnar You are right, you need advice.  Get a consultation with a local personal injury attorney that will review the facts, analyze the law and discuss with you your options. To find a good, local personal injury attorney, that will provide you a free consultation, start by looking in the upper left hand corner of this page.  Click on the button entitled "Find a Lawyer".  This tab will guide you through finding attorneys appropriate for you situation. John Bisnar BISNAR|CHASE, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Professionals.  Proven Results www.BestAttorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on May 12th, 2012 at 5:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters