QUESTION

Is it reasonable for an at fault party's adjuster to only consider out of pocket medical expenses when calculating a settlement offer under Florida l

Asked on Aug 30th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That's all they have to pay unless you meet the no-fault criteria of a permanent injury or a permanent impairment.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2012 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters