QUESTION

Is it too late to file a personal injury lawsuit with landlords insurance company?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
In September 2010, while renting a house the bedroom ceiling fell down upon my legs while I slept. I told my landlord the roof was leaking and she did not repair it. So when the heavy rain came it fell in.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Houston, TX at Woods Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
there is a 2 year SOL for claims in Texas...
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2013 at 1:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters