QUESTION

Is it too late to sue my employer if I was pushed and kicked downstairs and now I am having pain again in my leg?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
This happened in the middle of December 2015.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
Absent special circumstances, you only have one year to file a Worker's Compensation claim in Georgia. Most workers compensation attorneys, including myself, would be glad to talk to you by phone about the specifics of your case.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2016 at 6:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters