QUESTION

Is my accident inside Home Depot a valid case when it left me with 3 broken ribs because stuff fell on top of me from falling off their shelf’s?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2021 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I was loading up 8’x5’ steel fencing sections onto a rolling cart when out of nowhere while loading up the forth one so far the entire stack fell forward slamming me and pinning me against the cart and after being checked out am now out of work cause of 3 broken ribs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes. It sounds like u have a good case. Retain counsel on contingecy fee which means you pay nothing unless you win your case. 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2021 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters