QUESTION

Is my siblings entitled to money from a wrongful death dad in the state of Tennessee

Asked on Dec 09th, 2018 on Wrongful Death - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My dad was in a car wreck and hit head on later passed away I filed a lawsuit and won he left me everything in the will is my siblings entitled to get anything from the lawsuit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you already have an attorney in the wrongful death case, then you should ask that attorney those questions because he/she should know. If you do not have an attorney, then call me and I will try to explain.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2018 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters