QUESTION

Is NH the state with the law stating if my social security benefits are denied, my cash assistance "aptd" is closed?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Lapin Law Offices
Update Your Profile
Although you list "Nebraska" as the State, you mention. You do not mention "NH" which would be the abbreviation for New Hampshire. I am not licensed to practice law in New Hampshire and, as such, cannot answer questions involving New Hampshire law. Assuming you are asking about New Hampshire, you can re-ask your Question and select New Hampshire as the State. You might also considering calling a New Hampshire attorney. If you meant to type "NE", which is Nebraska's abbreviation, You list "Injury" as the Category but your case does not not involve an injury, at least from the information you provide. Moreover, I do not have any idea what "aptd" means. You may want to call Nebraska's Department of Health and Human Services and see if you can get an answer to your question.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2012 at 9:06 PM

Report Abuse
Plaintiff Animal Bites Attorney serving Missoula, MT at Bulman Law Associates PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, they are within the law.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:36 PM

Report Abuse
Ask a NH attorney.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:35 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Blank & Marcus, LLC
Update Your Profile
You need to ask someone in NH.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters