QUESTION

Is over a year too long to keep going to court for a misdemeanor DWI?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
I got charged with a dwi in December 2013. I am still going to court as of January 2014. Do i have any rights to get it dropped or dropped down to a lesser charge its in ny state
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
This type of question should be directed to an attorney who handles DWI matters in the courthouse where your traffic citation is pending.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2015 at 11:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters