QUESTION

is sueing a gym for failed equipment removed part of finger?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2019 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
my daughter was working out at the gym and a , the equipment failed and slammed her body full force against the wall and her finger hit something on the machine and the machine took it right off?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
She may have a good case. Discuss the facts of the case with counsel.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2019 at 4:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters