QUESTION

Is the at fault driver's insurance responsible for my hospital bill

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I was in a car wreck the other driver was at fault. The wreck wasn't bad but my shoulder was sore and I went to the hospital. I just want to know if they are going to pay for that hospital visit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
yes, their insurance should cover the hospital bill and any other damages including pain and suffering. You should consult an attorney. If you would like our office to help rectify this sitation, please call us at 504-342-4221. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters