QUESTION

Is the car wash place responsible to pay for my car's damage?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
The valve of my car tire got ripped off at the car wash. Are they responsible? Should I contact their insurance company?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
If you can prove that it got ripped off because of a defect in the car wash, then YES.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
Yes, don't believe those signs that tell you that they are not responsible. They are responsible.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters