QUESTION

Is the company liable to pay for damages if I hit a deer while delivering for a food delivery service company?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I only have liability insurance and will not be covered. Should the business have to pay for my vehicle?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
It depends on your deal with the business. Read your contract. Good luck.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 5:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters