QUESTION

Is the installer responsible for fixing my plumbing after clogged it up?

Asked on Oct 28th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I had to have my pump replaced in my well. The installers let debris get into the lines even though I have an in-line filter in my water line. Now I have no water pressure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Of course. Sorta depends on how you can prove it. take him to Judge Judy (small claims) court.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2014 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters