QUESTION

Is the other driver at fault if she hit me while making a left turn against a yellow light?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was hit but also it was brought to my attention through the police that my registration was expired. So even though she caused the accident is she still at fault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
She would be way more at fault than you. If you have an expired registration you need to make your insurer will cover you.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2015 at 12:00 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters