QUESTION

Is there a grace period once you sign a contract with a lawyer. It hasn't been a month yet but I feel like I made a mistake in choosing this lawyer

Asked on Sep 26th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I think I am being charged too much and I am not getting answered in a timeley fashion. And where he is sending me fire therapy is not helping
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should only be signing a contingency fee agreement (paying if and only if the case settles)
Answered on Sep 27th, 2017 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters