QUESTION

Is there a law firm that can handle personal injury, labor, and discrimination law?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I am interested in getting a law firm which can handle: Personal Injury, Labor Law, and Discrimination Law. Does such a firm exist or should I search for a firm in each area of the law?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I'm sure there is. Since you are on the 'net, enter those search terms and see what you find. There will be a lot of directories, and you can use them if you find them useful, or go directly to law firm websites, and when you see one that looks like a good fit, call them and talk to someone who can let you know if they are interested in all three.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2015 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters