QUESTION

Is there a lawyer who will represent me in my pending lawsuit against NYCHA?

Asked on Jun 26th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I am seeking legal representation against NYCHA. I am suing for personal injury, pain and suffering, negligence, and emotional distress due to slip and near fall on NYCHA property on Monday, March 9,2015.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
I would be happy to answer any questions you have concerning your pending lawsuit.  Please call my office at 212 385 8000.  My name is Sara Director and I am one of the lawyers here. Thanks, Sara Director, Esq. Barasch McGarry Salzman & Penson 11 Park Place Suite 1801 New York, NY 10007 212 385 8000
Answered on Jun 26th, 2015 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters