QUESTION

Is there a limit as to the amount of monies that can be received from a person suing a trustee of a revocable trust if there are other trustees named?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
I believe you have misworded your question. read it carefully and provide more information.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2014 at 12:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters