QUESTION

is there a reward for reporting car insurance fraud

Asked on May 03rd, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Some insurance companies may have a fraud tip line.  Check the website of the insurance company you believe was defrauded to determine if rewards are offered.
Answered on May 11th, 2015 at 12:40 PM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters