QUESTION

Is there a rule of thumb monetary amount used in determining whether or not to take an auto accident case involving personal injury?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
I am doing a project researching how attorneys decide whether or not to take a case. Any help would be greatly appreciated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no rule of thumb. There are many factors to consider beside the monetary amount. There is also a differences in how a particular attorney decides to take a case. I'm sure you can find an attorney who would be willing to discuss this with you.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 4:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters