QUESTION

Is there any action that we should take after my husband slipped and fell in FL?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question is so vague that I am incapable of responding. The only suggestion I may make is contact a good personal injury lawyer in your area. Most PI lawyers offer free consultations, and a good PI lawyer can tell you very quickly, sometimes even on the telephone, whether you have a case worth pursuing.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2013 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse
Civil Litigation Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Angelo "Tony" Marino, Jr., P.A.
Update Your Profile
Just because your husband slipped and fell does not in and of itself impose a duty on anyone. You and your husband will need to see a lawyer who handles these types of cases to determine if anyone is responsible for your husband's injuries.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2013 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters