QUESTION

Is there any Lawyers in the State of Georgia that represent disable citizens

Asked on Oct 18th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was hurt in a non medical emergency vehicle, were I was being taken to a regular annual check up from my primary doctor. I never made it to my appointment I was detained in the Van for 8 hrs, not able to used the restroom or drink water. I asked the drive to call the company Logisticare who employed them, I even asked the driver to call the police because I felt like I was being held hostage. In the end I have suffer Numbness in lower back, buttock weakness of my right side. This incident happen Jan 12, 2016. I'am still in pain & have the numbness in my right thigh , buttock and lower back. I think its unfare I cant get legal representation of a no fault injurie I required just trying to see my doctor and force in a van from 7:30 am to 3:17pm
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Decatur, GA
3 Awards
Angie,  I handle claims exactly like yours. Please call my office when you have a moment.  Regards, Aaron Marks404-939-1485  
Answered on Oct 19th, 2016 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters