QUESTION

Is there any legal action that can be taken for injuries as a result of other birth control like Apri.

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I developed bilateral pulmonary embolisms after 18 days on Birth Control.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Speak to an attorney as soon as possible.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters