QUESTION

Is there anything I can do about airbags that didn’t deploy or did I wait too long?

Asked on May 27th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
In January of 2013, I got into a major accident. A van ran a red light and t-boned me which spun me around and they hit me head on pushing my Durango into a light pole. My passengers and I had injuries, including a severe concussion, memory loss, whip lash and a permanent dent in my head from where my head hit the steering wheel. The air bags did not deploy, which would have saved me from cracking my head on the steering wheel. Vehicle was a total loss and was sent to auction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Talk to a personal injury attorney. More facts are needed to give you any guidance. Most attorneys offer free initial consultation.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2015 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters