QUESTION

Is there compensation for neglect of transportation driver not securing my wheelchair correctly resulting in my wheelchair turning over ?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2023 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
Wheelchair was turning over and I threw my hand up to catch myself and jammed my finger and seatbelt tighten on my chest and bruise in my face
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mesothelioma Attorney serving Houston, TX at Bullock Campbell Bullock & Harris PC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for your inquiry.  If you are interested in speaking to a lawyer, please e-mail ccooper@bcbhlaw.com  with a number we can reach you at and/or give us a call at the number below.  
Answered on Jan 10th, 2023 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters