QUESTION

Is there was any legal action I could take about this?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2013 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My son is a insulin dependent diabetic. There was a substitute nurse today and was to receive 1.5 units of insulin. The nurse called and told me she had mistakenly given him 15 units because she was uncertain about the syringe and wasn't used to it. I immediately left work and went to the school and called the paramedics.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If he dies or goes into shock, you may have a case. Hopefully you won't have a case.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2013 at 2:14 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters