QUESTION

I've been salted at CVH Hospital which lawyer is tough enough to handle my case

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
What is salted? I understand about 24 employees at CVH have been suspended in the recent past for their behavior but I need more details to be interested in your case.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2017 at 12:36 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters